Before submitting any personal information via our website please review the following privacy policy


Collecting Information

We collect information on you when you register for our newsletter or make a purchase on our website. This information includes your name, the name of the company you work for, email address and your phone number.

In addition, we automatically receive and save information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, hardware and software properties and the details of the pages you viewed on our site.

Use of Information

Any and all information we collect, might be used to:

Information collected during purchase

We are the exclusive owners of the information collected on our website. The information regarding your identity will not be sold, bartered, transferred or given to another company, for any reason without your consent.

When you place an order online with us, we use the online ordering and billing services provided by Avangate. Avangate is a respected and trusted global ecommerce and subscription billing platform and is designed to protect both buyer and seller. You can review Avangate's Privacy Policy here.

Transferring Information to a Third party

U-BTech Solutions is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We do not sale, barter or transfer your personal information to any external entities. This does not include third party qualified companies assisting us in maintaining our site and promoting our business, as long as this companies are committed to keeping the information confidential.

We believe that sharing information is essential to prevent, research or act on a legal level in cases of fraud, potential threats to an individual’s personal safety, violation of our terms of service or as required by law.

Other information (not personal), may be given to external entities for marketing and other purposes.

WE ARE GDPR COMPLIENT

Where is the information stored?

The information we collect is kept in our database, which is stored on a cloud server hosting and data backup providers, which may also be located outside the borders of Israel.

Information Security

We employ a wide range of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use advanced methods to protect sensitive information transmitted over the internet. Only employees required to perform certain tasks (such as account management or customer service) have access to your personal information. Computers/servers used to store personal data are kept in a secure environment.

Use of Cookies
We use cookie files to improve access to our website and identify repeat visitors. In addition, our cookie files improve the user’s experience by monitoring and focusing on his or her fields of interest. The use of cookie files I not connected in any way to information from our website which allows personal identification.

Unsubscribing from Distribution List

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates regarding the service you acquired from us, company updates, professional information, information on related products, sales etc. if at any time you prefer to unsubscribe from our distribution list and not receive future emails, we provide detailed instructions on how unsubscribe at the bottom of each email we send.

The Right to review the information

Israel's Protection of Privacy Law gives every person the right to inspect his personal information held in a database. A person who has reviewed the information relating to him and found that it is incorrect, incomplete, unclear or not up to date, or a person who does not wish to have his details included in the database, may contact the owner of the database and ask him to amend the information or to delete it without any payment.

U-Btech Solutions contact information is available on our website for your convenience.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Consent

By using our website, signing an agreement/placing an order with us or consenting to receive promotional material from us, you are agreeing to our privacy policy.